Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Event Category Delavan-Darien High School

Day

Time

Venues

Reset Filters

Events for September 2018 › Delavan-Darien High School

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27

Meeting

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

Marching Band

28

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Badger High School (Away)

Tennis: Girls JV1 Match vs Badger High School (Away)

Tennis: Girls JV1 Match vs Badger High School (Away)

Soccer: Boys JV1 Match vs Whitewater (Away)

Soccer: Boys JV2 Match vs Whitewater (Away)

Soccer: Boys JV2 Match vs Whitewater (Away)

Soccer: Boys JV2 Match vs Whitewater (Postponed)

Football: Freshman Game vs Wilmot Union (Home)

Football: Freshman Game vs Wilmot Union (Home)

Football: Freshman Game vs Wilmot Union (Cancelled)

Water Aerobics

29

Water Aerobics

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

Hall of Fame Committee Meeting

30

Football Practice

Football Practice

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Union Grove (Home)

Tennis: Girls JV1 Match vs Union Grove (Home)

Football: Freshman Game vs Wilmot Union (Home)

Football: Freshman Game vs Wilmot Union (Home)

Volleyball: Girls JV1 Match vs Wilmot Union (Home)

Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match vs Wilmot Union (Home)

Football: JV Game vs Wilmot Union (Home)

Football: JV Game vs Wilmot Union (Home)

Volleyball: Girls JV1 Match vs Wilmot Union (Home)

Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match vs Wilmot Union (Home)

Water Aerobics

Football: JV Game vs Wilmot Union (Home)

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match vs Wilmot Union (Home)

31

Water Aerobics

Football Practice

Football Practice

Soccer: Boys JV2 Match vs Whitewater (Away)

Marching Band Performance

Cheerleading: Varsity Game vs Wilmot Union (Away)

Football: Varsity Game vs Wilmot Union (Away)

Football: Varsity Game vs Wilmot Union (Away)

1

Soccer: Boys JV1 Quad vs Kenosha Bradford, Milwaukee Lutheran, Racine Case (Home)

Soccer: Boys JV1 Triangular vs Kenosha Bradford, Racine Case (Home)

Soccer: Boys Varsity Triangular vs Racine Case, Rhinelander (Home)

Soccer: Boys Varsity Quad vs Milwaukee Lutheran, Racine Case, Rhinelander (Home)

Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Parker, Baraboo, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Beloit Memorial, Janesville Craig, Madison La Follette, Jefferson (Away)

Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Parker, Jefferson, Badger High School, Baraboo, Beloit Memorial, Delavan-Darien, Janesville Craig, Madison La Follette (Away)

Band Performance

Band Performance

2
3

Football Practice

Football Practice

4

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Badger High School (Away)

Tennis: Girls JV1 Match vs Badger High School (Away)

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Badger High School (Postponed)

Tennis: Girls JV1 Match vs Badger High School (Postponed)

Marching Band

5

Open Gym – Basketball

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

6

Open Gym – Basketball

Football Practice

Football Practice

Cross Country: Boys JV1 Conference Relays vs Union Grove, Badger High School, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union (Away)

Cross Country: Boys Varsity Conference Relays vs Union Grove, Badger High School, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union (Away)

Cross Country: Girls Varsity Conference Relays vs Union Grove, Badger High School, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union (Away)

Cross Country: Girls JV1 Conference Relays vs Union Grove, Badger High School, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union (Away)

Cross Country: Boys Varsity Conference Relays vs Union Grove, Badger High School, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union (Away)

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Waterford (Away)

Tennis: Girls JV1 Match vs Waterford (Away)

Tennis: Girls JV1 Match vs Waterford (Away)

Football: Freshman Game vs Elkhorn Area (Away)

Soccer: Boys JV1 Game vs Elkhorn Area (Home)

Football: Freshman Game vs Elkhorn Area (Away)

Soccer: Boys JV1 Game vs Elkhorn Area (Home)

7

Open Gym – Basketball

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

Cross Country: Girls Varsity Conference Relays Rain Date vs Union Grove, Badger High School, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union (Away)

Cross Country: Girls JV1 Conference Relays Rain Date vs Union Grove, Badger High School, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union (Away)

Cross Country: Boys JV1 Conference Relays Rain Date vs Union Grove, Badger High School, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union (Away)

Cross Country: Boys Varsity Conference Relays Rain Date vs Union Grove, Badger High School, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union (Away)

Marching Band Performance

Football: Varsity Game vs Elkhorn Area (Home)

8

Soccer: Boys JV1 Invitational vs Sheboygan North, Delavan-Darien, Hartford, Sheboygan South, Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Away)

Soccer: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Sheboygan North, Hartford Union, Delavan-Darien, Sheboygan South, Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Away)

Soccer: Boys JV1 Invitational vs Sheboygan North, Delavan-Darien, Hartford, Sheboygan South, Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Away)

Soccer: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Sheboygan North, Hartford Union, Racine Horlick, Delavan-Darien, Sheboygan South, Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Away)

ACT

Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Edgerton, Columbus, Delavan-Darien, Whitewater (Away)

Volleyball: Girls JV1 Tournament vs Elkhorn Area, Franklin, Monroe (Home)

Volleyball: Girls JV2 Tournament vs Clinton, Franklin (Home)

Volleyball: Girls JV2 Tournament vs Badger High School, Clinton, Franklin (Home)

Soccer: Boys JV1 Invitational vs Sheboygan North, Delavan-Darien, Hartford, Sheboygan South, Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Away)

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Williams Bay, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Hustisford, Kenosha Christian Life, Parkview, Racine Lutheran, Rio Community School District (Away)

Tennis: Girls JV1 Doubles Invite vs Badger High School, Big Foot, Catholic Memorial, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Jefferson, Johnsburg, Westosha Central (Away)

Tennis: Girls JV1 Doubles Invite vs Badger High School, Big Foot, Burlington, Catholic Memorial, Delavan-Darien, Jefferson, Johnsburg, Westosha Central (Away)

Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Elkhorn Area, Beloit Memorial, Delavan-Darien, Janesville Parker, Kenosha Tremper, McFarland, Milton, West Allis Central, Whitewater (Away)

Soccer: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Sheboygan North, Delavan-Darien, Hartford Union, Racine Horlick, Sheboygan South, Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Away)

9
10

Swim Practice

Open Gym – Basketball

Swim Practice

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

Soccer: Boys JV2 Match vs Elkhorn Area (Home)

Volleyball: Girls JV2 Quad vs Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Kenosha Bradford, Kenosha Tremper (Away)

Volleyball: Girls JV1 Quad vs Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Kenosha Bradford, Kenosha Tremper (Away)

Volleyball: Girls JV2 Quad vs Badger High School, Kenosha Tremper, Kenosha Bradford, Delavan-Darien (Away)

Volleyball: Girls JV1 Quad vs Badger High School, Kenosha Tremper, Kenosha Bradford, Delavan-Darien (Away)

Community Collaboration

Marching Band

FFA and Alumni Meeting

11

Booty Camp – Park ‘N Rec

Open Gym – Basketball

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Westosha Central (Away) (Date changed from 08-15-18)

Tennis: Girls JV1 Match vs Westosha Central (Away) (Date changed from 08-15-18)

Football Practice

Football Practice

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Westosha Central (Away) (Date changed from 08-15-18)

Tennis: Girls JV1 Match vs Westosha Central (Away) (Date changed from 08-15-18)

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Westosha Central (Away) (Date changed from 08-15-18)

Tennis: Girls JV1 Match vs Westosha Central (Away) (Date changed from 08-15-18)

Soccer: Boys JV1 Game vs Waterford (Home)

Soccer: Boys JV1 Game vs Waterford (Home)

Volleyball: Girls JV1 Match vs Burlington (Home)

Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match vs Burlington (Home)

Volleyball: Girls JV1 Match vs Burlington (Home)

12

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Open Gym – Basketball

Swim Practice

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

Beginner Booty Camp – Park “N Rec

Hall of Fame Committee Meeting

13

Booty Camp – Park ‘N Rec

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Open Gym – Basketball

Homecoming T-shirt Sales

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Wilmot Union (Home)

Tennis: Girls JV1 Match vs Wilmot Union (Home)

14

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Open Gym – Basketball

Picture Day

Homecoming T-shirt Sales

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Soccer: Boys Varsity Tournament vs New Berlin West, Brookfield Academy, Delavan-Darien, Waterford, West Allis Nathan Hale, Kenosha Indian Trails, Saint Anthony, Cristo Rey Jesuit (Away)

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Soccer: Boys Varsity Tournament vs New Berlin West, Delavan-Darien, Kenosha Indian Trails (Away)

Cheerleading: Varsity Game vs Union Grove (Away)

15

Soccer: Boys Varsity Tournament vs New Berlin West, Brookfield Academy, Delavan-Darien, Waterford, West Allis Nathan Hale, Kenosha Indian Trails, Saint Anthony, Cristo Rey Jesuit (Away)

Tennis: Girls JV1 Conference JV Tournament vs Elkhorn Area, Badger High School, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union (Away)

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Badger High School, Beloit Memorial, Janesville Parker, Racine Lutheran, Wilmot Union (Home)

Soccer: Boys JV1 Tournament vs Harvard, Big Foot, Delavan-Darien, North Boone (Away)

Soccer: Boys Varsity Tournament vs New Berlin West, Brookfield Academy, Delavan-Darien, Waterford, West Allis Nathan Hale, Kenosha Indian Trails, Saint Anthony, Cristo Rey Jesuit (Away)

Soccer: Boys JV2 Quad vs Sun Prairie, DeForest, Delavan-Darien, Madison West (Away)

Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Milton, Delavan-Darien, Edgerton, Janesville Parker, Jefferson, Lodi, Portage, River Valley, Stoughton (Away)

Soccer: Boys Varsity Tournament vs New Berlin West, Delavan-Darien, Saint Anthony, Waterford (Away)

WEF Set up

Jr. Comets Youth Football

WSD Event

WSD Event

16

WEF Set up

WEF Set up

17

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Open Gym – Basketball

Swim Practice

WEF Set up

WEF Set up

Wisconsin Education Fair

Homecoming T-shirt Sales

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

18

Booty Camp – Park ‘N Rec

Open Gym – Basketball

Football Practice

Football Practice

Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Big Foot, Brodhead, Catholic Central, Clinton, Delavan-Darien, Edgerton, Elkhorn Area, Harvard, Home School Eagles, Poynette, Shoreland Lutheran, Turner (Away)

Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Big Foot, Brodhead, Catholic Central, Clinton, Delavan-Darien, Edgerton, Elkhorn Area, Harvard, Holy Family, Home School Eagles, Parkview Junior High, Poynette, Shoreland Lutheran, Turner Middle School (Away)

Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Big Foot, Catholic Central, Shoreland Lutheran, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Turner Middle School, Parkview Junior High, Brodhead, Clinton, Edgerton, Poynette, Turner, Holy Family, Harvard, Home School Eagles (Away)

Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Big Foot, Catholic Central, Shoreland Lutheran, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Turner Middle School, Parkview Junior High, Brodhead, Clinton, Edgerton, Poynette, Turner, Holy Family, Harvard, Home School Eagles, Woods Elementary (Away)

Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Big Foot, Brodhead, Catholic Central, Clinton, Delavan-Darien, Edgerton, Elkhorn Area, Harvard, Home School Eagles, Poynette, Shoreland Lutheran, Turner (Away)

Soccer: Boys JV1 Game vs Wilmot Union (Away)

Soccer: Boys JV1 Game vs Wilmot Union (Away)

Volleyball: Girls JV1 Match vs Waterford (Home)

Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match vs Waterford (Home)

Volleyball: Girls JV1 Match vs Waterford (Home)

Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match vs Waterford (Home)

19

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Open Gym – Basketball

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

Delavan Dolphins Swim Team

Volleyball Co-ed league

Beginner Booty Camp – Park “N Rec

Tennis: Girls Varsity Seed Meeting vs Wilmot Union, Badger High School, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central (Away)

20

Booty Camp – Park ‘N Rec

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Open Gym – Basketball

Swim Practice

Tennis: Girls Varsity Conference Varsity Tournament vs Wilmot Union, Badger High School, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central (Away)

Tennis: Girls Varsity Conference Varsity Tournament vs Wilmot Union, Badger High School, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central (Away)

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Driver’s Ed Classroom

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

21

Tennis: Girls Varsity Rain Date vs Wilmot Union, Badger High School, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central (Away)

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Open Gym – Basketball

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

Swim Practice

Marching Band Performance

Football: Varsity Game vs Badger High School (Home)

22

Tennis: Girls Varsity Conference Varsity Tournament vs Wilmot Union, Badger High School, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central (Away)

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Mount Horeb, Delavan-Darien, Edgewood, Madison East, Monona Grove, Randolph (Away)

Volleyball: Girls JV1 Game vs New Berlin West, Franklin, Lake Country Lutheran, Muskego, Martin Luther, Delavan-Darien, Slinger, Waukesha West, Cedarburg, Wauwatosa East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Green Bay Preble, Mukwonago, Saint Thomas More, Pius XI, St. Francis (Away)

DDYB Registration

Tennis: Girls Varsity Conference Varsity Tournament vs Wilmot Union, Badger High School, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central (Away)

Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Janesville Craig, Logan, Franklin, Beaver Dam, Kenosha Bradford, Oconomowoc, Milton, South Milwaukee, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Kimberly, Neenah, Stoughton, Beloit Memorial, Parker, Madison Memorial, Wisconsin Dells, Oregon, Madison West, Platteville, Sun Prairie, Darlington, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Dodgeville, East Troy, Homestead, Madison La Follette, Middleton, Monona Grove, Monroe, Mount Horeb, Turner, Waukesha South, Waunakee, Whitewater, Whitnall, Warren Township, Rockford (Guilford), Belleville, Houston MacArthur Senior, Arrowhead, Kenosha Indian Trails, Luther (Away)

Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Janesville Craig, Logan, Franklin, Beaver Dam, Kenosha Bradford, Oconomowoc, Milton, South Milwaukee, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Kimberly, Neenah, Stoughton, Beloit Memorial, Parker, Madison Memorial, Wisconsin Dells, Oregon, Madison West, Platteville, Sun Prairie, Darlington, Dodgeville, East Troy, Green Bay Preble, Homestead, Madison La Follette, Middleton, Monona Grove, Monroe, Mount Horeb, Shorewood, Turner, Waunakee, Whitewater, Whitnall, Warren Township, Rockford (Guilford), Belleville, Houston MacArthur Senior, Arrowhead, Kenosha Indian Trails, Luther (Away)

Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Janesville Craig, Whitewater, Turner, Platteville, Wisconsin Dells, Arrowhead, Badger High School, Beaver Dam, Belleville, Beloit Memorial, Darlington, Delavan-Darien, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Dodgeville, East Troy, Elkhorn Area, Franklin, Homestead, Houston MacArthur Senior, Kenosha Bradford, Kenosha Indian Trails, Kimberly, Logan, Luther, Madison La Follette, Madison Memorial, Madison West, Middleton, Milton, Monona Grove, Monroe, Mount Horeb, Neenah, Oconomowoc, Oregon, Parker, Rockford (Guilford), South Milwaukee, Stoughton, Sun Prairie, Warren Township, Waukesha South, Waunakee, Whitnall (Away)

Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Plymouth School District (Away)

23
24

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Open Gym – Basketball

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs East Troy (Home)

Tennis: Girls JV1 Match vs East Troy (Away)

Soccer: Boys JV2 Match vs Harvard (Home)

25

Booty Camp – Park ‘N Rec

Open Gym – Basketball

League of Womens Voters

Driver’s Ed Classroom

Football Practice

Football Practice

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Lake Mills (Home)

Soccer: Boys JV1 Game vs Westosha Central (Home)

Soccer: Boys JV1 Game vs Westosha Central (Home)

Volleyball: Girls JV1 Match vs Union Grove (Away)

Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match vs Union Grove (Away)

Volleyball: Girls JV1 Match vs Union Grove (Away)

Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match vs Union Grove (Away)

Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet vs Burlington/Waterford/Union Grove/Catholic Central/East Troy, Platteville/Lancaster (Home)

Swimming: Girls JV1 Meet vs Burlington/Waterford/Union Grove/Catholic Central/East Troy, Platteville/Lancaster (Home)

26

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Open Gym – Basketball

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

Delavan Dolphins Swim Team

Volleyball Co-ed league

Beginner Booty Camp – Park “N Rec

27

Booty Camp – Park ‘N Rec

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Open Gym – Basketball

Swim Practice

Meeting

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Driver’s Ed Classroom

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

28

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Open Gym – Basketball

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

Cheerleading: Varsity Game vs Burlington (Away)

Football: Varsity Game vs Burlington (Away)

29

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Volleyball: Girls JV1 Invitational vs Badger High School, Big Foot, Delavan-Darien, Grayslake Central, Janesville Parker, Kenosha Indian Trails, Oak Creek, Westosha Central (Away)

Volleyball: Girls JV1 Invitational vs Badger High School, Big Foot, Delavan-Darien, Edgerton, Grayslake Central, Janesville Parker, Oak Creek, Westosha Central (Away)

Jr. Comets Youth Football

30
1

Tennis: Girls Varsity Subsectional vs Whitewater (Away)

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Open Gym – Basketball

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Soccer: Boys JV2 Match vs Elkhorn Area (Away)

Community Collaboration

Delavan Dolphins Swim Team

Marching Band

2

Booty Camp – Park ‘N Rec

Open Gym – Basketball

Meeting

Driver’s Ed Classroom

Soccer: Boys JV1 Conference JV1 Tournament vs TBD, Badger High School, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union (Away)

Volleyball: Girls JV1 Match vs Westosha Central (Home)

Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match vs Westosha Central (Home)

Volleyball: Girls JV1 Match vs Westosha Central (Home)

Volleyball: Girls JV2 Match vs Westosha Central (Home)

Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet vs Badger/Westosha Central/Wilmot Union/Big Foot/Williams Bay (Away)

Swimming: Girls JV1 Meet vs Badger/Westosha Central/Wilmot Union/Big Foot/Williams Bay (Away)

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Soccer: Boys Varsity Conference Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Badger High School, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union (Away)

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match vs Westosha Central (Home)

3

Tennis: Girls Varsity Sectionals vs East Troy (Away)

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Open Gym – Basketball

Homecoming Ticket Sales

SLC Athletic Directors Meeting

SLC Athletic Directors Meeting

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Delavan Dolphins Swim Team

Volleyball Co-ed league

Beginner Booty Camp – Park “N Rec

Beginner Booty Camp – Park “N Rec

4

Booty Camp – Park ‘N Rec

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Open Gym – Basketball

Swim Practice

Homecoming Ticket Sales

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Driver’s Ed Classroom

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Fort Atkinson, Delavan-Darien, Lakeside Lutheran, McFarland, Milton (Away)

Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Fort Atkinson, Delavan-Darien, Lakeside Lutheran, McFarland, Milton (Away)

5

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Open Gym – Basketball

Homecoming Ticket Sales

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Homecoming Parade

Band Performance

Football: Varsity Game vs Westosha Central (Home)

6

Soccer: Boys JV1 Game vs Pius XI (Home)

Volleyball: Girls JV1 Invitational vs Turner, Beloit Memorial, Brodhead, Delavan-Darien, Evansville, McFarland (Away)

Soccer: Boys JV1 Game vs Pius XI (Away)

Soccer: Boys JV2 Quad vs Beloit Memorial, Beaver Dam, Belleville, Delavan-Darien (Away)

Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Beloit Memorial, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Edgerton, Fort Atkinson, Harlem High School, Hononegah, Kenosha Tremper, Madison East, Parker, Shorewood, West Bend West (Away)

Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Beloit Memorial, Kenosha Tremper, West Bend West, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Parker, Edgerton, Fort Atkinson, Madison East, Shorewood, Hononegah, Harlem High School, Jefferson (Wisconsin) (Away)

Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Pius XI (Away)

Dances

+ Export Events