DDHS Calendar

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for December 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
26

Walking Club

Walking Club

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Walking Club

Driver’s Ed Classroom

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Girls Basketball Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Girls Basketball Practice

Delavan Dolphins Swim Team

Driver’s Ed Classroom

27

Booty Camp – Park ‘N Rec

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Driver’s Ed Classroom

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Meeting

Basketball: Girls JV1 Game vs Kenosha Bradford (Away)

Basketball: Boys JV2 Game vs Whitewater (Away)

Basketball: Boys JV1 Game vs Whitewater (Away)

Basketball: Boys JV1 Game vs Whitewater (Away)

Basketball: Boys JV2 Game vs Whitewater (Away)

Driver’s Ed Classroom

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

28

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Driver’s Ed Classroom

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Girls Basketball Practice

Delavan Dolphins Swim Team

Volleyball Co-ed league

Beginner Booty Camp – Park “N Rec

Beginner Booty Camp – Park “N Rec

29

Booty Camp – Park ‘N Rec

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Driver’s Ed Classroom

Girls Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Swimming: Boys JV1 Conference Relays vs Badger/Big Foot/Westosha Central/Wilmot Union, Burlington/Waterford/Union Grove/Catholic Central/East Troy, Elkhorn Area, Jefferson, Platteville/Lancaster, St. Catherine’s/The Prairie School, Whitewater (Home)

Swimming: Boys Varsity Conference Relays vs Badger/Big Foot/Westosha Central/Wilmot Union, Burlington/Waterford/Union Grove/Catholic Central/East Troy, Elkhorn Area, Jefferson/Cambridge, Platteville/Lancaster, St. Catherine’s/The Prairie School, Whitewater (Home)

Swimming: Boys Varsity Conference Relays vs Badger/Big Foot/Westosha Central/Wilmot Union, Burlington/Waterford/Union Grove/Catholic Central/East Troy, Elkhorn Area, Jefferson/Cambridge, Platteville/Lancaster, St. Catherine’s/The Prairie School, Whitewater (Home)

Wrestling: JV1 Match vs Badger High School (Away)

Delavan Dolphins Swim Team

Wrestling: JV1 Match vs Badger High School (Away)

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

30

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Josten’s Senior Class Meeting

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Basketball: Girls JV1 Game vs Wilmot Union (Away)

Basketball: Girls JV2 Game vs Wilmot Union (Away)

Basketball: Boys JV1 Game vs Cudahy (Home)

Basketball: Boys JV2 Game vs Cudahy (Home)

Basketball: Girls JV2 Game vs Wilmot Union (Cancelled)

Basketball: Girls JV1 Game vs Wilmot Union (Away)

Band Performance

Pep Band

1

Dance Performance – Dance Factory

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Slinger, Burlington, Beaver Dam, Muskego, West Bend East, South Milwaukee, Delavan-Darien, Oshkosh North, Waukesha West, DeForest, De Pere, Fort Atkinson, Homestead, Kewaskum, Arrowhead (Away)

Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Slinger, DeForest, Arrowhead, Beaver Dam, Burlington, De Pere, Delavan-Darien, Fort Atkinson, Homestead, Kewaskum, Muskego, Oshkosh North, South Milwaukee, Waukesha West, West Bend East (Away)

Boys Basketball Practice

Wrestling: JV1 Invitational vs Big Foot, Burlington, Racine Case, Catholic Central, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Union Grove, Beloit Memorial, Brodhead, Clinton, Janesville Craig, Turner, Whitewater, Westosha Central (Away)

Wrestling: JV1 Invitational vs Big Foot, Burlington, Racine Case, Catholic Central, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Union Grove, Beloit Memorial, Brodhead, Clinton, Janesville Craig, Parkview, Turner, Whitewater, Westosha Central (Away)

Boys Basketball Practice

Wrestling: JV1 Invitational vs Big Foot, Westosha Central, Whitewater, Turner, Badger High School, Beloit Memorial, Brodhead, Burlington, Catholic Central, Clinton, Delavan-Darien, Janesville Craig, Parkview, Racine Case, Union Grove (Away)

Swimming: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Badger High School, Fort Atkinson, Milton, New Berlin West, Whitewater (Home)

DDYB Games

2

Boys Basketball Practice

3

Walking Club

Walking Club

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Walking Club

Walking Club

Driver’s Ed Classroom

Girls Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Musical Tryouts

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

4

Booty Camp – Park ‘N Rec

Booty Camp – Park ‘N Rec

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

English Class

English Class

Driver’s Ed Classroom

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Dance Team Practice

Basketball: Girls JV1 Game vs Badger High School (Home)

Basketball: Girls JV2 Game vs Badger High School (Home)

Basketball: Girls JV1 Game vs Badger High School (Home)

5

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

English Class

English Class

Josten’s Graduation Orders

Driver’s Ed Classroom

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Staff Meeting

Girls Basketball Practice

6

Booty Camp – Park ‘N Rec

Booty Camp – Park ‘N Rec

Walking Club

Walking Club

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Walking Club

Walking Club

English Class

Driver’s Ed Classroom

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

7

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

NHS Practice

Girls Basketball Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Wrestling: Varsity Game vs New Berlin West, Catholic Memorial, Delavan-Darien, Homestead, Racine Case, Westosha Central (Away)

Dance Team Practice

Dance Team Practice

Basketball: Boys JV1 Game vs Badger High School (Away)

Basketball: Boys JV2 Game vs Badger High School (Away)

Basketball: Boys JV1 Game vs Badger High School (Away)

8

ACT

Boys Basketball Practice

Swimming: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Milton, Delavan-Darien, Jefferson, Platteville, Stoughton, Whitewater (Away)

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

DDYB Games

9

National Honor Society

10

Walking Club

Walking Club

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Walking Club

Walking Club

Driver’s Ed Classroom

Girls Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Dance Team Practice

Dance Team Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

11

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Driver’s Ed Classroom

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Basketball: Girls JV2 Game vs Westosha Central (Away)

Basketball: Girls JV2 Game vs Westosha Central (Cancelled)

Dance Team Practice

Dance Team Practice

Basketball: Girls JV1 Game vs Westosha Central (Away)

Basketball: Girls JV1 Game vs Westosha Central (Away)

Basketball: Boys JV1 Game vs Clinton (Home)

Basketball: Boys JV2 Game vs Clinton (Home)

12

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Driver’s Ed Classroom

Girls Basketball Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Youth Wrestling

Dance Team Practice

Dance Team Practice

Delavan Dolphins Swim Team

13

Walking Club

Walking Club

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Walking Club

Walking Club

Driver’s Ed Classroom

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Cheerleading Practice

Dance Team Practice

Dance Team Practice

14

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Girls Basketball Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Dance Team Practice

Dance Team Practice

Basketball: Boys JV1 Game vs Union Grove (Home)

Basketball: Boys JV2 Game vs Union Grove (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Union Grove (Home)

15

Girls Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Wrestling: JV1 Invitational vs Elkhorn Area, Brodhead, Burlington, Catholic Central, Clinton, Deerfield, Delavan-Darien, East Troy, Edgerton, Evansville, Grafton, Jefferson, Kenosha St. Joseph, Kenosha Tremper, New Berlin West, Portage, Turner, Union Grove, Milwaukee Vincent, Westosha Central, Whitewater (Away)

Wrestling: JV1 Invitational vs Elkhorn Area, Brodhead, Burlington, Catholic Central, Clinton, Deerfield, Delavan-Darien, East Troy, Edgerton, Evansville, Grafton, Kenosha St. Joseph, Kenosha Tremper, New Berlin West, Portage, Turner, Union Grove, Milwaukee Vincent, Westosha Central, Whitewater (Away)

Swimming: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Beloit Memorial, Badger High School, DeForest, Delavan-Darien, Edgewood, Janesville Craig, Parker, Madison Edgewood, Platteville, Rockford (Auburn), Sauk Prairie, Verona Area, Waukesha South, Waunakee, Whitewater (Away)

Swimming: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Beloit Memorial, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Sauk Prairie, Madison Edgewood, Parker, Verona Area, Platteville, DeForest, Janesville Craig, Waukesha South, Waunakee, Whitewater, Rockford (Auburn), Edgewood (Away)

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

DDYB Games

16
17

Walking Club

Walking Club

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Driver’s Ed Classroom

Girls Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Dance Team Practice

Dance Team Practice

18

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Driver’s Ed Classroom

Dance Team Practice

Dance Team Practice

Basketball: Boys JV1 Game vs Westosha Central (Home)

Basketball: Boys JV2 Game vs Westosha Central (Home)

Basketball: Girls JV1 Game vs Elkhorn Area (Away)

Basketball: Girls JV2 Game vs Elkhorn Area (Away)

Swimming: Boys Varsity Meet vs St. Catherine’s/The Prairie School, Whitewater (Home)

Swimming: Boys JV1 Meet vs St. Catherine’s/The Prairie School, Whitewater (Home)

Basketball: Girls JV2 Game vs Elkhorn Area (Away)

19

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Driver’s Ed Classroom

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Girls Basketball Practice

Youth Wrestling

Dance Team Practice

Dance Team Practice

20

Walking Club

Walking Club

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Driver’s Ed Classroom

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Cheerleading Practice

Dance Team Practice

21

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Girls Basketball Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Dance Team Practice

Dance Team Practice

Basketball: Boys JV1 Game vs Burlington (Home)

Basketball: Boys JV2 Game vs Burlington (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Burlington (Home)

22

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Stoughton, Hartford Union, Viroqua, West Salem, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Kettle Moraine, Neenah, Lodi, Catholic Memorial, Wisconsin Dells, Cambridge, Darlington, Evansville, Fennimore, Fort Atkinson, Madison La Follette, Mineral Point, River Valley, Waunakee, Weyauwega Fremont, Iowa-Grant, St. John Northwestern, Brookfield East (Away)

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

23
24

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

25
26

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

27

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Cheerleading Practice

Girls Basketball Practice

Swim Practice

28

Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Whitewater (Away)

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Cheerleading Practice

Basketball: Girls JV1 Game vs Turner (Home)

Basketball: Girls JV2 Game vs Turner (Home)

Basketball: Boys JV2 Game vs Edgerton (Away)

Basketball: Boys JV1 Game vs Edgerton (Away)

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Turner (Home)

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Edgerton (Away)

29

Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Whitewater (Away)

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

30
31

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Youth Wrestling

1
2

Water Aerobics

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Cheerleading Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Musical Practice

Girls Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Dance Team Practice

Dance Team Practice

3

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Girls Basketball Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Musical Practice

Dance Team Practice

Dance Team Practice

Cheerleading Camp

Basketball: Boys JV1 Game vs Elkhorn Area (Home)

Basketball: Boys JV2 Game vs Elkhorn Area (Home)

Wrestling: JV1 Match vs Westosha Central (Away)

Band Performance

Water Aerobics

4

Water Aerobics

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Dance Team Practice

Dance Team Practice

Basketball: Girls JV1 Game vs Waterford (Home)

Basketball: Girls JV2 Game vs Waterford (Home)

Basketball: Girls JV1 Game vs Waterford (Home)

Cheerleading Practice

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waterford (Home)

5

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Wrestling: JV1 Regionals vs Middleton, Oconomowoc, Watertown, Milton, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Lakeside Lutheran, Stoughton, Beloit Memorial, Parker, Madison Memorial, Oregon, Verona Area High School, Madison West, Cambridge, Brodhead, Clinton, Darlington, Dodgeville, Edgerton, Janesville Craig, Johnson Creek, Lake Mills, Madison East, Madison La Follette, McFarland, Monroe, Mount Horeb, Palmyra-Eagle, River Valley, Turner, Whitewater, Wisconsin Heights, Jefferson, Belleville, Deerfield, Pecatonica (Away)

Dance/Pom: Varsity Conference Varsity Tournament vs Burlington, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union (Away)

Dance/Pom: Varsity Conference Varsity Tournament vs Burlington, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union (Away)

Dance/Pom: Varsity Conference Varsity Tournament vs Burlington, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union (Away)

Dance/Pom: Varsity Conference Varsity Tournament vs Burlington, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union (Away)

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Swimming: Boys Varsity Game vs Fort Atkinson, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Jefferson, Milton, Watertown, Whitewater (Away)

Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Kenosha Bradford, Burlington, Clinton, Delavan-Darien, Janesville Parker, Kenosha Indian Trails, Kettle Moraine, Milton, Racine Horlick, Ronald Reagan, Milwaukee Vincent, Westosha Central (Away)

Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Kenosha Bradford, Milton, Racine Horlick, Delavan-Darien, Westosha Central, Kettle Moraine, Clinton, Milwaukee Vincent, Ronald Reagan, Kenosha Indian Trails, Janesville Parker (Away)

Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Kenosha Bradford, Milton, Racine Horlick, Delavan-Darien, Westosha Central, Kettle Moraine, Madison West, Clinton, Milwaukee Vincent, Ronald Reagan, Kenosha Indian Trails, Janesville Parker (Away)

+ Export Events

View on a Google Calendar